1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. WORLD KINECT CORP
World Kinect Corp
XNYS: WKC
36.540.04(0.11%)
833.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for World Kinect Corp is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of World Kinect Corp Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

World Kinect Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

World Kinect Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

World Kinect Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

59.9

Score is 59.86, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

54.5

RSI is 54.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

71.2

MFI is 71.2, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.8

World Kinect Corp is currently at 0.83 Day ATR

Day ADX

8.8

World Kinect Corp is currently at 8.75 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.6

World Kinect Corp is currently at 1.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

39.2

World Kinect Corp is currently at 39.2 Day ROC(125)

World Kinect Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.04 (0.11%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    36.236.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.47 (1.30%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    35.4436.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.5 (1.39%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    34.5537.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.27 (0.74%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    34.5541.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    13 (55.23%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    24.9641.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    10.78 (41.85%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    22.2141.2
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    5.52 (17.79%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    16.25 (80.09%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    17.6941.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    4.8 (15.12%)
    36.54 (LTP)
    17.6941.2
    LowHigh

World Kinect Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
World Kinect Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Advance Block Downtrend

World Kinect Corp has 1 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

World Kinect Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

World Kinect Corp is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
36.2
10 Day SMA
36.3
20 Day SMA
36.2
30 Day SMA
36.0
50 Day SMA
35.9
100 Day SMA
35.3
150 Day SMA
32.1
200 Day SMA
30.5

World Kinect Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

World Kinect Corp is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
6 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish0
RSI(14)
54.5
Stochastic Oscillator
49.3
CCI 20
65.2
Awesome Oscillator
0.2
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
44.2
William
-46.3
Ultimate Oscillator
52.6

World Kinect Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
36.54
Open
36.39
High
36.98
Low
36.2
Close
36.54
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 337.7337.5636.7537.35
Resistance 237.3537.2736.6837.06
Resistance 136.9536.7836.6136.87
Pivot Point36.5736.4936.5736.57
Support 136.173636.4736.28
Support 235.7935.7136.436.09
Support 335.3935.2236.3335.79

World Kinect Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.13
3 Month
-0.06
1 Year
0.15
3 Year
0.08

World Kinect Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.06.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD